ITEM # NEW PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 DESCRIPTION 2 DESCRIPTION 3 NO. REQ'D
1 H50-0143 5/16 X 5/8 HEX HEAD BOLT NC-18 5/16X5/8 HEX USED ON BOTH 3.5" & 4" CYLINDER 3
2 H52-0022 5/16 EXTERNAL LOCK WASHER 5/16 EXT LOCK W USED ON BOTH 3.5" & 4" CYLINDER 3
3 Call for information BRACKET FOR 4" LIFT CYLINDER BRANICK PART # 03-0332 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
3 H70-0073 BRACKET FOR 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 878-014 USED ON 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 1
4 Call for information 4" LIFT CYLINDER TUBE BRANICK PART #03-0330 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
4 Call for information 3.5"LIFT CYLINDER TUBE BRANICK PART #828-003 LIFT CYLINDER WELDMENT 1
5 H60-0089 CONNECTOR MALE ELBOW 1/4TO1/4 1/4 NPT SWIVEL X 1/4 TUBE 90"+ FITTING USED ON BOTH 3.5" & 4" CYLINDER 1
6 Call for information 9/16-12 X 1-3/4 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
6 H50-0171 9/16 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD BOLT - NC-18 9/16NCX1-1/4 HEX USED ON 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 1
7 H60-0074 GASKET, 14MM BRANICK PART #167-240 USED ON BOTH 3.5" & 4" CYLINDER 1
8 H69-0012 PISTON CUP RETAINER WASHER FOR 4" CUP BRANICK PART #101-296 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
8 H52-0013 CUP RETAINER FOR 3.5" CYLINDER BRANICK PART #108-032 USED ON 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 1
9 H69-0008 PISTON CUP 4" BRANICK PART #041-295 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
9 H69-0004 PISTON CUP 3.5" BRANICK PART #041-015 LIFT CYLINDER PISTON CUP - NDT-II 1
10 Call for information PISTON FOR 4" CYLINDER BRANICK PART #051-026 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
10 H69-0009 PISTON FOR 3.5" CYLINDER BRANICK PART #051-023 USED ON 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 1
11 Call for information PISTON ROD FOR 4" LIFT CYLINDER BRANICK PART #73-0790 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
11 H69-0016 PISTON ROD FOR 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER BRANICK PART #149-198 USED ON 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 1
12 H69-0019 COVER PLATE FOR 4" LIFT CYLINDER BRANICK PART #31-0028 USED ON 4" LIFT CYLINDER 1
12 H69-0010 COVER PLATE FOR 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER BRANICK PART #098-114 USED ON 3.5" LIFT CYLINDER 1
13 H20-0002 BUSHING FOR 4" LIFT CYL BRANICK PART #039-041 1" DIAMETER 1
13 H20-0025 BUSHING FOR 3.5 LIFT CYL COVER PLATE BRANICK PART #043-039 B1216-8, 3/4"ID X 1"OD X 1" 1
14 H69-0001 CAPLUG FOR LIFT CYLINDER BRANICK PART #006-004 USED ON BOTH 3.5" & 4" CYLINDER 1
27[1] H70-0071 LIFT CYLINDER LINK BRANICK PART #846-005 NONE 1
Spreader Breakdown 9/11/2000 Changed lift cylinder from 3.5" diameter to 4"

[1]
der:
10/31/2001 Changed the lift cylinder link from Branick part #846-005 to #101-755. Part #846-005 was a spring link and #101-755 is a metal bracket. Branick part#101-755 is Hawkinson part # H70-0071.